Tender for Corrigendum: Hybrid Maize Seeds, Qty: 4875

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hybrid Maize Seeds, Qty: 4875 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744422 | Ref ID: 128639097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BAJRA NAPIER HYBRID Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BAJRA NAPIER HYBRID Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hybrid Maize Seeds, Qty: 4875

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128639097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hybrid Maize Seeds
Quantity Required: 4875
Start Date: 01-10-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117000
GeMARPTS Searched: Maize (fodder) Seeds, Seed Germinator Equipment, MAIZE (MAKKA), BAJRA NAPIER HYBRID Seeds, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Hybrid Charge Controller, Maize and Maize Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Laboratory Incubators, FPO - Maize Atta, Maize Maida And Maize Suji ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections