Tender for Corrigendum: Hy8560240039_ Actuator for Hydraulic Couplin...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hy8560240039_ Actuator for Hydraulic Coupling, Qty: 1 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175216 | Ref ID: 135876485).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hy8560240039_ Actuator for Hydraulic Coupling, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135876485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HY8560240039_ ACTUATOR FOR HYDRAULIC COUPLING
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-01-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Orthopedic Operating Table, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Pallet Truck (V3), Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections