Tender for Corrigendum: Hx Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Nx Casing Diamon...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hx Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Nx Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Px Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Px Casing Diamond, Qty: 325 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663808 | Ref ID: 145011386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Rig Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Rig Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hx Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Nx Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Px Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, Px Casing Diamond, Qty: 325

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145011386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HX Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, NX Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, PX Casing Diamond Shoe Bit, PX Casing Diamond Bit, HX Casing Diamond Bit, NQ Surface Set Diamond Reamer Shell, HQ Surface Set Diamond Reamer Shell
Quantity Required: 325
Start Date: 19-06-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections