Tender for Corrigendum: Hw8526350110, Control Supply Module, Inputdc...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hw8526350110, Control Supply Module, Inputdc 600V, Max. 1.0A, 3Ac, 380-480V, Max. 1.8A Outputdc 26V +/-2%, 20A, Versionc1 Oem Code 6Sl31001de220aa1, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533155 | Ref ID: 142399138).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repeater for the Connection of Profibusmpi Bus Systems, Multi Function Meter (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repeater for the Connection of Profibusmpi Bus Systems, Multi Function Meter (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hw8526350110, Control Supply Module, Inputdc 600V, Max. 1.0A, 3Ac, 380-480V, Max. 1.8A Outputdc 26V +/-2%, 20A, Versionc1 Oem Code 6Sl31001de220aa1, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142399138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL SUPPLY MODULE, INPUTDC 600V, MAX. 1.0A, 3AC, 380-480V, MAX. 1.8A OUTPUTDC 26V +/-2%, 20A, VERSIONC1 OEM CODE 6SL31001DE220AA1
BOQ Title: Repeater for the Connection of Profibusmpi Bus Systems, Multi Function Meter (BHEL)
Item Title: Hw8526350110
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 13-05-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPEATER FOR THE CONNECTION OF PROFIBUSMPI BUS SYSTEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections