Tender for Corrigendum: Hw8516560260, Rod 1020 Incremental Rotary En...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hw8516560260, Rod 1020 Incremental Rotary Encoder with Integral Bearing for Separate Shaft Coupling, 3600 Ppr, Id No. 534900-05, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #25) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374485 | Ref ID: 138863461).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealing Lips for Ls, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealing Lips for Ls, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hw8516560260, Rod 1020 Incremental Rotary Encoder with Integral Bearing for Separate Shaft Coupling, 3600 Ppr, Id No. 534900-05, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138863461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROD 1020 INCREMENTAL ROTARY ENCODER WITH INTEGRAL BEARING FOR SEPARATE SHAFT COUPLING, 3600 PPR, ID NO. 534900-05
BOQ Title: Sealing Lips for Ls, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR)
Item Title: Hw8516560260
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-03-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 10-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SEALING LIPS FOR LS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections