Tender for Corrigendum: Hvdc Khavda-Services-Isolator-72.5Kv, Superv...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hvdc Khavda-Services-Isolator-72.5Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #28) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094536 | Ref ID: 135059428).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 400kV and below rating Isolators for PGCIL HVDC Khavda and Nagpur, Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 400kV and below rating Isolators for PGCIL HVDC Khavda and Nagpur, Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hvdc Khavda-Services-Isolator-72.5Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135059428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HVDC KHAVDA-SERVICES-ISOLATOR-72.5KV, SUPERVISION OF ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING INCLUDING ALIGNMENT CHECK OF HDB TYPE ISOLATOR AND EARTHSWITCH
BOQ Title: 400kV and below rating Isolators for PGCIL HVDC Khavda and Nagpur, Isolator switch
Item Title: Hvdc Khavda-Services-Isolator-72.5Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 12-01-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 400kV and below rating Isolators for PGCIL HVDC Khavda and Nagpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolator switch, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Signal Isolator, BEARING ISOLATOR, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, XLPE C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections