Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Hvdc Bhadla Extn-Services-Isolator-400Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #126)
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139186186
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300723
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: HVDC BHADLA EXTN-SERVICES-ISOLATOR-400KV, SUPERVISION OF ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING INCLUDING ALIGNMENT CHECK OF HDB TYPE ISOLATOR AND EARTHSWITCH
BOQ Title: Supply of 400KV Isolator for HVDC BF800, Isolator switch Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV
Item Title: Hvdc Bhadla Extn-Services-Isolator-400Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 462
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 15-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of 400KV Isolator for HVDC BF800
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolator switch, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Signal Isolator, BEARING ISOLATOR, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, XLPE C...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections