Tender for Corrigendum: Hvac Works, Hvac Reconfiguration Comprising ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), TIRUPATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hvac Works, Hvac Reconfiguration Comprising Existing Air Handling Units with Capacity Augmentation, Provision of Ceiling Suspended Air Conditioning Units, and Ancillary Infrastructure and... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ISRTP_898639_1 | Ref ID: 136522971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2288465.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hvac Works, Hvac Reconfiguration Comprising Existing Air Handling Units with Capacity Augmentation, Provision of Ceiling Suspended Air Conditioning Units, and Ancillary Infrastructure and...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136522971

Notice Ref. No.: IISERT/ENGG/2025-26/5

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2288465

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Hvac Works, Hvac Reconfiguration Comprising Existing Air Handling Units with Capacity Augmentation, Provision of Ceiling Suspended Air Conditioning Units, and Ancillary Infrastructure and Interior Furnishing Works at Iiser Tir
HVAC Reconfiguration Comprising Existing Air Handling Units with Capacity Augmentation, Provision of Ceiling Suspended Air Conditioning Units, and Ancillary Infrastructure and Interior Furnishing Works at IISER Tir
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Tirupati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: HVAC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 88, 465
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections