Tender for Corrigendum: Hull Cell R&D Apparatus with Accessories, Te...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hull Cell R&D Apparatus with Accessories, Temperature Indicator Cum Controller with Heater, Chemical, Qty: 10 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758554 | Ref ID: 147639267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109865.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Vapour Deposition System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Vapour Deposition System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hull Cell R&D Apparatus with Accessories, Temperature Indicator Cum Controller with Heater, Chemical, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147639267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109865

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hull Cell R&D Apparatus with Accessories, Temperature Indicator Cum Controller with Heater, Chemical Circulating Apparatus, Chemical Processing Apparatus(SS), Chemical Processing Apparatus(PP), Pressure Spray Rinsing Apparatus, Ultrasonic Apparatus, Capacity 50L, Vapour Degreaser Apparatus
BOQ Title: Chemical Vapour Deposition System
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109865
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Vapour Deposition System, JAR TEST APPARATUS, High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps Conforming To IS 9900, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Vapour Pressure Dial Type Thermom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections