Tender for Corrigendum: HTLS Conductor as per Technical Specificatio...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HTLS Conductor as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 27 KM, (BOQ Item #1) in Mahbubnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976668 | Ref ID: 131690466).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of High Temperature Low Sag HTLS conductor, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Aluminium Conducto... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of High Temperature Low Sag HTLS conductor, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Aluminium Conducto... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: HTLS Conductor as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 27 KM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131690466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HTLS Conductor as per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of High Temperature Low Sag HTLS conductor, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Aluminium Conducto...
BOQ Title: Procurement of High Temperature Low Sag HTLS conductor, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Aluminium Conducto...
Item Title: HTLS Conductor as per Technical Specifications
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: KM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-12-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of High Temperature Low Sag HTLS conductor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections