Tender for Corrigendum: Ht Power Trailing Cable, 4C, 25Mm2, Qty: 208

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ht Power Trailing Cable, 4C, 25Mm2, Qty: 208 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594195 | Ref ID: 142993428).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Ht Power Trailing Cable, 4C, 25Mm2, Qty: 208

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142993428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HT POWER TRAILING CABLE, 4C, 25MM2
Quantity Required: 208
Start Date: 27-05-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Cable Fault Locator, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Power Cord For Computer (V2), HT Tape, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537, Computer Monitor (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections