Tender for Corrigendum: HT Insulation Paper, Qty: 200 Kilogram, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HT Insulation Paper, Qty: 200 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805596 | Ref ID: 146870021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5980.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Material for rebuilding of Damaged Distribution Transformer in respect of Electric Division 3rd, Laboratory Press Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Rolled Coppe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Material for rebuilding of Damaged Distribution Transformer in respect of Electric Division 3rd, Laboratory Press Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Rolled Coppe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: HT Insulation Paper, Qty: 200 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146870021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Tension Electrical Grade Insulating Kraft Paper, high dielectric strength, oil compatible, moisture controlled, suitable for transformer insulation applications.
BOQ Title: Material for rebuilding of Damaged Distribution Transformer in respect of Electric Division 3rd, Laboratory Press Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Rolled Coppe...
Item Title: HT Insulation Paper
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5980
BOQ Title: Material for rebuilding of Damaged Distribution Transformer in respect of Electric Division 3rd
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Searched String: Cotton Tape Tape Cotton Medium (OFB), Cleaning Duster (V3), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Measuring Tape, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Aluminum Tape, Empire Tape, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), HT Tape, Foam Tape Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections