Tender for Corrigendum: Hss Hand Tap Set Bsp Size: 3/4, Qty: 17

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hss Hand Tap Set Bsp Size: 3/4, Qty: 17 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7515945 | Ref ID: 142407941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1194.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid carbide end mill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid carbide end mill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Hss Hand Tap Set Bsp Size: 3/4, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142407941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7515945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1194

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HSS HAND TAP SET BSP SIZE: 3/4" MAKE: ADDISION/HITTCO/WALTER/ CARMET/SIGMA/MIRANDA/IT/JK FILE/TOTEM OR, SOLID CARBIDE DRILLS ONE SET CONSISTING OF (DRILLS DIA 3MM TO 15MM) SHD 3030 TT9030, SHD 3040 TT9030, S, SET OF 4 START PARALLEL SHANK SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER CONSIST OF SIZE: 14 MM, 16 MM, 18 MM, 20 MM, SET OF 4 START PARALLEL SHANK SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER CONSIST OF SIZE: 5 MM, 6 MM, 7 MM, 8 MM, 9 M
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 08-05-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1194

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections