Tender for Corrigendum: Hsrst_ Secondary Support with Base: Squeeze ...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hsrst_ Secondary Support with Base: Squeeze Test Fixture for Dtc Car of Hsr Project, Hsrst Bogie Pul, Qty: 10 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477273 | Ref ID: 140991667).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from JigSaw Blade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar JigSaw Blade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Hsrst_ Secondary Support with Base: Squeeze Test Fixture for Dtc Car of Hsr Project, Hsrst Bogie Pul, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140991667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HSRST_ Secondary support with base: Squeeze test fixture for DTC car of HSR project, HSRST Bogie pull device and washer Squeeze test fixture of bogie pull device and washer for DTC car, HSRST_ Front coupler tool: Squeeze test fixture of front coupler tool for DTC car of HSR project, HSRST Rear coupler device with shim Squeeze test fixture of rear coupler device with shim DTC car, HSRST Cantrail waist beam and plate Squeeze test fixture of cantrail waist beam and plate DTC car, HSRST Spacer 1 Squeeze test fixture of Spacer-1 for DTC car, HSRST Spacer 2 Squeeze test fixture of Spacer-2 for DTC car of HSR project, HSRST Front cantrail beam Squeeze test fixture of front cantrail beam for DTC car of HSR project, HSRST Distributor 1 Squeeze test fixture of distributor-1 for DTC car of HSR project, HSRST Distributor 2 Squeeze test fixture of Distributor-2 for DTC car of HSR project
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 25-04-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections