Tender for Corrigendum: HPV Diagnostic / Testing Kits, Qty: 6000 Kit...

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HPV Diagnostic / Testing Kits, Qty: 6000 Kit, (BOQ Item #5) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285951 | Ref ID: 139190822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of HPV Sampling Kits and HPV Diagnostic Testing Kits, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of HPV Sampling Kits and HPV Diagnostic Testing Kits, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: HPV Diagnostic / Testing Kits, Qty: 6000 Kit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139190822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HPV Diagnostic / Testing Kits
BOQ Title: supply of HPV Sampling Kits and HPV Diagnostic Testing Kits, Real Time PCR Kits (V2)
Item Title: 5
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-03-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224000
BOQ Title: supply of HPV Sampling Kits and HPV Diagnostic Testing Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Relay Testing Educational Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Nucleic Acid Amplification T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections