Tender for Corrigendum: HPE Aruba Networking AP, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ I...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HPE Aruba Networking AP, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086547 | Ref ID: 133965029).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of WiFi System, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of WiFi System, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: HPE Aruba Networking AP, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HPE Aruba Networking AP 615 RW Dual Radio Tri Band 2x2 Wi Fi 6E Int Antennas TAA Campus AP AP MNT D Campus AP mount bracket kit individual type D solid surface Warranty 3 year Advanced replacement NBD shipment the specificaltion a follows
BOQ Title: SITC of WiFi System, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per ...
Item Title: HPE Aruba Networking AP
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of WiFi System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Casing Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) Searched String: flexible pipe PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Access Point Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections