Tender for Corrigendum: Hpc Cluster, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hpc Cluster, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825139 | Ref ID: 147806801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Hpc Cluster, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HPC Cluster
BOQ Title: High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
GeMARPTS Searched: High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, High End Desktop Computer, high performance power supplies, High Performance EP Lubricant (ONGC), High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC), High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections