Tender for Corrigendum: HP ProLiant server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HP ProLiant server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456358 | Ref ID: 123497835).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hardware, Scanner (V2) Server Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hardware, Scanner (V2) Server Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: HP ProLiant server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123497835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP ProLiant server
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hardware, Scanner (V2) Server Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: HP ProLiant server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scanner scan jet pro 3000 book scanner, Cheque Scanner, Box Strapping Machine, Scanner (V2), Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections