Tender for Corrigendum: Hp Element/ O. F. S. G-21 of Compressor Zr 1...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hp Element/ O. F. S. G-21 of Compressor Zr 145, Compressing Element of Transport Air Compressor, Mod, Qty: 5 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866848 | Ref ID: 132276261).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Hp Element/ O. F. S. G-21 of Compressor Zr 145, Compressing Element of Transport Air Compressor, Mod, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132276261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HP element/ O. F. S. G-21 of compressor ZR 145, Compressing Element of Transport Air Compressor, MODEL: ZA 6K-200-50, INTERCOOLER COOLER CORE, PART NO. - 1621700108 for Instrument Air Compressor, Model: ZR 145- 8.6, Type-O, LP Element: O. F. S. K-21, PART No- 1616635681 for Instrument Air Compressor, Model: ZR 145- 8.6, Type-Oi
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 18-11-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections