Tender for Corrigendum: House service bracket Hook type complete wit...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: House service bracket Hook type complete with 3 m long GI pipe 40 mm dia medium grade with two Nos 90 degrr bends MS hooks or clamps and stay or guy, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #129) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421145 | Ref ID: 123434861).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 03x Sentry post elevated, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 03x Sentry post elevated, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: House service bracket Hook type complete with 3 m long GI pipe 40 mm dia medium grade with two Nos 90 degrr bends MS hooks or clamps and stay or guy, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #129)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123434861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: House service bracket Hook type complete with 3 m long GI pipe 40 mm dia medium grade with two Nos 90 degrr bends MS hooks or clamps and stay or guy
BOQ Title: 03x Sentry post elevated, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: House service bracket Hook type complete with 3 m long GI pipe 40 mm dia medium grade with two Nos 90 degrr bends MS hooks or clamps and stay or guy
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-07-2025 8:33 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 03x Sentry post elevated

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections