Tender for Corrigendum: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and A...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) Conforming to is 808, Qty: 1 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536051 | Ref ID: 126367646).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) Conforming to is 808, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) Conforming to is 808, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) Conforming to is 808, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126367646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536051

Tender Value: ₹ 99000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 19-09-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections