Tender for Corrigendum: Hot Plate with Stirrer, Qty: 2 ST, (BOQ Item...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hot Plate with Stirrer, Qty: 2 ST, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725883 | Ref ID: 145927412).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Plate with Stirrer for ORV project Yard 3041, Laboratory Stirrer magnetic stirrers Laboratory Hot plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Plate with Stirrer for ORV project Yard 3041, Laboratory Stirrer magnetic stirrers Laboratory Hot plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Hot Plate with Stirrer, Qty: 2 ST, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145927412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOT PLATE WITH STIRRER
BOQ Title: Hot Plate with Stirrer for ORV project Yard 3041, Laboratory Stirrer magnetic stirrers Laboratory Hot plate
Item Title: Hot Plate with Stirrer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hot Plate with Stirrer for ORV project Yard 3041
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Hot plate, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op), Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Sieve Plate Distillation Column, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Hot Rolled Med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections