Tender for Corrigendum: Hose Soft Water Wire Braid Dn40 1450, Qty: 1...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hose Soft Water Wire Braid Dn40 1450, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092787 | Ref ID: 135328338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of SS Corrugated hose and wire braided hose, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of SS Corrugated hose and wire braided hose, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hose Soft Water Wire Braid Dn40 1450, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135328338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as mentioned in the technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: Supply of SS Corrugated hose and wire braided hose, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Hose Soft Water Wire Braid Dn40 1450
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 09-01-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130
BOQ Title: Supply of SS Corrugated hose and wire braided hose
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections