Tender for Corrigendum: Hose Radiator to Engine, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ I...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hose Radiator to Engine, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767427 | Ref ID: 146512125).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare Parts for KBL make Diesel Engine Pump Engine, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare Parts for KBL make Diesel Engine Pump Engine, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Hose Radiator to Engine, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOSE RADIATOR TO ENGINE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for KBL make Diesel Engine Pump Engine, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Hose Radiator to Engine
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for KBL make Diesel Engine Pump Engine
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections