Tender for Corrigendum: Hose Impermable with Instantaneous Coupling ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hose Impermable with Instantaneous Coupling as Per Encl, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813188 | Ref ID: 147342521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from fire fighting items, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A Fi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar fire fighting items, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A Fi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Hose Impermable with Instantaneous Coupling as Per Encl, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147342521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4074154037
BOQ Title: fire fighting items, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A Fi...
BOQ Title: fire fighting items, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A Fi...
Item Title: Hose Impermable with Instantaneous Coupling as Per Encl
Item Quantity: 84
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: fire fighting items
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence), Marking Cones, Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections