Tender for Corrigendum: Hose- Engine Water in Connect Pipe, Qty: 8 N...

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hose- Engine Water in Connect Pipe, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864239 | Ref ID: 147326904).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Various Spares and consumables for kirloskar make DG Sets Installed at ISPS, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Various Spares and consumables for kirloskar make DG Sets Installed at ISPS, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hose- Engine Water in Connect Pipe, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147326904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model - KV8.175.04.0.00
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various Spares and consumables for kirloskar make DG Sets Installed at ISPS, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various Spares and consumables for kirloskar make DG Sets Installed at ISPS, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hose- Engine Water in Connect Pipe
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various Spares and consumables for kirloskar make DG Sets Installed at ISPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FUEL PIPE RETURN HOSE 2200MM Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Hydraulic Hose, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections