Tender for Corrigendum: HORIZONTAL CROSS OF 900 mm BENDING RADIUS, 2...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HORIZONTAL CROSS OF 900 mm BENDING RADIUS, 2mm THICK FOR 600 mm WIDTH PERFORATED TYPE CABLE TRAY EXCLUDING COUPLER PLATES NUT BOLT WASHERS AS PER SPECIFICATION, Qty: 5 SETS, (BOQ Item #25) in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858601 | Ref ID: 130193438).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GI Cable Trays and Accessories Package for Hindalco Project, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) ISMC Chann... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GI Cable Trays and Accessories Package for Hindalco Project, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) ISMC Chann... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: HORIZONTAL CROSS OF 900 mm BENDING RADIUS, 2mm THICK FOR 600 mm WIDTH PERFORATED TYPE CABLE TRAY EXCLUDING COUPLER PLATES NUT BOLT WASHERS AS PER SPECIFICATION, Qty: 5 SETS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130193438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HORIZONTAL CROSS OF 900 mm BENDING RADIUS, 2mm THICK FOR 600 mm WIDTH PERFORATED TYPE CABLE TRAY EXCLUDING COUPLER PLATES NUT BOLT WASHERS AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Supply of GI Cable Trays and Accessories Package for Hindalco Project, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) ISMC Chann...
BOQ Title: Supply of GI Cable Trays and Accessories Package for Hindalco Project, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) ISMC Chann...
Item Title: HORIZONTAL CROSS OF 900 mm BENDING RADIUS, 2mm THICK FOR 600 mm WIDTH PERFORATED TYPE CABLE TRAY EXCLUDING COUPLER PLATES NUT BOLT WASHERS AS PER SPECIFICATION
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-11-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of GI Cable Trays and Accessories Package for Hindalco Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Kidney Trays, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Cable Tray (BHEL), GI Grating ( in Number), GI Grating (in MT), Dental Impression Trays - RBSK, Ash Trays(V2), resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Keyboard Trays (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections