Tender for Corrigendum: Horizontal centrifugal Flooded suction scale...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Horizontal centrifugal Flooded suction scale water pump of continuous duty type capacity 380 cubic meterper hr head 40 m as per SOQR Item No. 1.4, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460637 | Ref ID: 141742062).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horizontal Water Pump and spares, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horizontal Water Pump and spares, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Horizontal centrifugal Flooded suction scale water pump of continuous duty type capacity 380 cubic meterper hr head 40 m as per SOQR Item No. 1.4, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141742062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MANUFACTURING TESTING INSPECTION SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PUMPS
BOQ Title: Horizontal Water Pump and spares, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC)
Item Title: Horizontal centrifugal Flooded suction scale water pump of continuous duty type capacity 380 cubic meterper hr head 40 m as per SOQR Item No. 1.4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 21-04-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Horizontal Water Pump and spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Centrifugal Pum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections