Tender for Corrigendum: Hook Winding Machine, Winding Machine for He...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hook Winding Machine, Winding Machine for Heavy Gauge, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048895 | Ref ID: 134198526).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Hook Winding Machine, Winding Machine for Heavy Gauge, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134198526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HOOK WINDING MACHINE, WINDING MACHINE FOR HEAVY GAUGE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-12-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, BOOKEND, Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Disinfectants fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections