Tender for Corrigendum: Holographic Import Gate Pass, Qty: 2000

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Holographic Import Gate Pass, Qty: 2000 in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465886 | Ref ID: 141740914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21570.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Holographic Import Gate Pass, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141740914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Holographic Import Gate Pass
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 22-04-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21570
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Service Pass Book Printer Kiosk (V2), Register (V2), Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections