Tender for Corrigendum: Hollow rectangular pipe, Qty: 121 Kg, (BOQ I...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hollow rectangular pipe, Qty: 121 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892171 | Ref ID: 148210133).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Stell Barbed, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Stell Barbed, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hollow rectangular pipe, Qty: 121 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148210133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 80Into40Into3Point2mm
BOQ Title: Galvanized Stell Barbed, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278
BOQ Title: Galvanized Stell Barbed, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278
Item Title: Hollow rectangular pipe
Item Quantity: 121
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GALVANIZED STELL BARBED
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections