Tender for Corrigendum: Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Fixed...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Fixed Mount, Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Motorized, Qty: 19 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627066 | Ref ID: 146280724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 679600.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Fixed Mount, Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Motorized, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146280724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 679600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Fixed Mount, Hollow Corner Cube Retroreflector with Motorized Voice Coil Actuator and Controller, LWIR Beam Splitter with Compensator, MWIR Beam Splitter with Compensator, Optical Calibration Module, Optical Windows, Lens Assembly MWIR, Lens Assembly LWIR
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 679600
GeMARPTS Searched: Aspheric Lens, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Grid Lens, Gonio Lens, YAG Capsulotomy Lens, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, YAG Iridotomy Lens, Hand Held Search Light, DSLR Camera Lens, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections