Tender for Corrigendum: Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as Per is 2...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as Per is 2185, Qty: 6000 in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7201319 | Ref ID: 135983264). The estimated tender value is ₹ 576030, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11521.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as Per is 2185, Qty: 6000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as Per is 2185, Qty: 6000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as Per is 2185, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135983264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7201319

Tender Value: ₹ 576030

Tender EMD: ₹ 11521

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 06-02-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11521

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections