Tender for Corrigendum: Holistic Development Work of Surya Dev Mandi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Holistic Development Work of Surya Dev Mandir Katarmal under Manaskhand Mandir Mala Mission. in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_pwd_79482_1 | Ref ID: 114980001). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54838895, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Holistic Development Work of Surya Dev Mandir Katarmal under Manaskhand Mandir Mala Mission.

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114980001

Notice Ref. No.: 93/Nivida-01/2024-25 dated 08/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 54838895

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Holistic Development work of Surya Dev Mandir Katarmal under Manaskhand Mandir Mala Mission.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||1st Circle Almora
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Building
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 455
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 48, 38, 895
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections