Tender for Corrigendum: Holding Block, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Holding Block, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848027 | Ref ID: 146866846).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moment Sorting Fixtures Blade Frequency Test Fixtures Blade Movement Gauges etc, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moment Sorting Fixtures Blade Frequency Test Fixtures Blade Movement Gauges etc, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Holding Block, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146866846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Holding Block as per Drawing No. 3 RT 050 01655 and Tool No. R50 00616 00
BOQ Title: Moment Sorting Fixtures Blade Frequency Test Fixtures Blade Movement Gauges etc, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks
Item Title: Holding Block
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Moment Sorting Fixtures Blade Frequency Test Fixtures Blade Movement Gauges etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Moment Sorting Fixture Sorting Case, Note Sorting Machines (V2), LED Well Glass Fixture (V2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Seed Grader (V3), Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2), Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sacks For Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport And Distribution (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections