Tender for Corrigendum: Hoe Kudal, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hoe Kudal, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823888 | Ref ID: 129743403).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Sample Preparation Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Plastic Grip Seal Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Sample Preparation Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Plastic Grip Seal Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hoe Kudal, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129743403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hoe Kudal
BOQ Title: Coal Sample Preparation Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Plastic Grip Seal Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part ...
Item Title: Hoe Kudal
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Coal Sample Preparation Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nitrilon multipro hand gloves Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Searched String: SHOVEL BELCHA Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Searched String: Collection bag (50 kg) Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Searched String: DUST MASK Respir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections