Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Trucks for Drug Delivery

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Trucks for Drug Delivery in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHFW_139451_1 | Ref ID: 119672698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Trucks for Drug Delivery

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119672698

Notice Ref. No.: PHSC/Proc./RC/HT/2025-26/06

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Phsc/Proc./Rc/Ht/2025-26/06
Hiring of Trucks for drug delivery
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Medical Wing
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections