Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Truck(Light Commercialvehicle Load...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Truck(Light Commercialvehicle Loading Capacity up to 4 Mt)For Loading and Unloading Oftransformers and Ctpt Units Underkalol Division with Driver, Gps &Fastag Enable in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 284444 | Ref ID: 138851265). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2548959.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Truck(Light Commercialvehicle Loading Capacity up to 4 Mt)For Loading and Unloading Oftransformers and Ctpt Units Underkalol Division with Driver, Gps &Fastag Enable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Truck(Light Commercialvehicle Loading Capacity up to 4 Mt)For Loading and Unloading Oftransformers and Ctpt Units Underkalol Division with Driver, Gps &Fastag Enable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Truck(Light Commercialvehicle Loading Capacity up to 4 Mt)For Loading and Unloading Oftransformers and Ctpt Units Underkalol Division with Driver, Gps &Fastag Enable

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138851265

Notice Ref. No.: KLL-DO-19-2025-26/SR NO-1

Tender Value: ₹ 2548959.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Truck(Light Commercialvehicle Loading Capacity up to 4 Mt)For Loading and Unloading Oftransformers and Ctpt Units Underkalol Division with Driver, Gps &Fastag Enable
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Hiring of Vehicles
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-03-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections