Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Threat Intelligence Services for I...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Threat Intelligence Services for I3SOC in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-IT/DOM/A02/25/12648 | Ref ID: 127954924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 634000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Threat Intelligence Services for I3SOC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Threat Intelligence Services for I3SOC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Threat Intelligence Services for I3SOC

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127954924

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-IT/DOM/A02/25/12648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 634000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Hiring of Threat Intelligence Services for I3SOC
product_category: Services - Information Technology
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-10-17, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 25-Sep-2025 03:55 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 17-Oct-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Wed, 22-Oct-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-10-22, Emd Ammount: 634000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections