Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Technical Support Agency to Design...

The STATE INSTITUTE OF PANCHAYAT & RURAL DEVELOPMENT (SIPRD), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Technical Support Agency to Design, Develop and Maintain a Comprehensive Human Resource Management System in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PNRD_51833_1 | Ref ID: 138592122).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Technical Support Agency to Design, Develop and Maintain a Comprehensive Human Resource Management System

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138592122

Notice Ref. No.: ASRLM/HRMIS/6460/2025-26/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Technical Support Agency to design, develop and maintain a Comprehensive Human Resource Management System
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Principal Secretary- P and RD- Assam Secretariat||Assam State Rural Livelihoods Mission Society
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections