Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Social Media Agency - Content Crea...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response and Content Moderation, Response, Qty: 24 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6730731 | Ref ID: 128508847). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36367600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 364000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response and Content Moderation, Response, Qty: 24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response and Content Moderation, Response, Qty: 24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response and Content Moderation, Response, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128508847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6730731

Tender Value: ₹ 36367600

Tender EMD: ₹ 364000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Social Media Agency - Content creation, Content response and content moderation, Response management/Helpdesk support, Campaign Management, Basic reporting and analytics, As per Scope of work; Tamil, English; WhatsApp, Instagram, Twitter, F..
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 26-09-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 364000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections