Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Slb Trailers

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Slb Trailers in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ONGC_234748_1 | Ref ID: 119923742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83596007, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 251000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Slb Trailers

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119923742

Notice Ref. No.: V16DC25001

Tender Value: ₹ 83596007

Tender EMD: ₹ 251000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF 03 NOS 20 MT SLB AND 04 NOS 30 MT SLB TRAILERS ON REGULAR MONTHLY BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: HIRING OF 20 MT AND 30 MT TRAIlERS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 51, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 35, 96, 007
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections