Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Services of Support Organization f...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SERVICES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Services of Support Organization for Providing Services of Mobile Veterinary Ambulatory Clinic Mobile Veterinary Bike Mvac Mvb and Call Centre in Goa State for a Period of 5 Fiv... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DAHV_27020_1 | Ref ID: 134098377).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Services of Support Organization for Providing Services of Mobile Veterinary Ambulatory Clinic Mobile Veterinary Bike Mvac Mvb and Call Centre in Goa State for a Period of 5 Fiv...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134098377

Notice Ref. No.: No.1962CallCentre/2025-26/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Hiring of Services of Support Organization for Providing Services of Mobile Veterinary Ambulatory Clinic Mobile Veterinary Bike Mvac Mvb and Call Centre in Goa State for a Period of 5 Five Years
Hiring of Services of Support Organization for providing services of Mobile Veterinary Ambulatory Clinic Mobile Veterinary Bike MVAC MVB and Call Centre in Goa State for a period of 5 Five Years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SERVICES||HEAD OFFICE||Technical Section - II
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: 24 X 7 Ambulatory Services
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 10:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections