Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Base...

The DELHI AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Outsourcing of Sanitation Services for Fruit, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765162 | Ref ID: 145544870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 273843.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Outsourcing of Sanitation Services for Fruit, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Outsourcing of Sanitation Services for Fruit, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Outsourcing of Sanitation Services for Fruit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145544870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 273843

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Outsourcing of Sanitation Services for Fruit and Veg Market Keshopur alongwith 20 unskilled Sanitation Labour and 01 Skilled Sanitation Supervisior; 7; All Areas; All Areas; Daily; 1
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-07-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 273843

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections