Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Deve...

The NATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (NSDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Team Leader, Qty: 50 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302744 | Ref ID: 139149600).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Team Leader, Qty: 50 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Team Leader, Qty: 50 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Team Leader, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139149600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Team Leader; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - CEO Office & CXO Support; Skill Development Expert; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - CEO Office & CXO Support; Support Consultants; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Organization re-design and culture transformation; HR Expert; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Organization re-design and culture transformation; Organization Design Expert; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Organization re-design and culture transformation; Support Consultants; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Skill India Digital Hub; Solution Architect; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Skill India Digital Hub; Data Solution Architect; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Skill India Digital Hub; AI Engineer; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Skill India Digital Hub; Cyber Security Expert; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Skill India Digital Hub; Scrum Master; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals ...
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 27-02-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections