Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Deve...

The NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NICDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 4 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735717 | Ref ID: 145919048). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145919048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Manager; As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Data Science and Analytics Role; Engineer - Full-Stack (As per RFP); As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Data Science and Analytics Role; Engineer - DevOps / Support (As per RFP); As per RFP, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Architect / AI Engineer (As per RFP); As per RFP
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 02-07-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections