Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Deve...

The INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 30 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550651 | Ref ID: 148219719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148219719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Manager; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement analysis related roles; Business Analyst; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Database related roles; Database Administrator; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Oracle Application/Software Developer; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Domain Expert; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Dot Net Application/Software Developer; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Testing related roles; Test Engineer (Tester); As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Roll-Out/Support; Centre Co-ordinator; As mentioned in ATC Document, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; Network Engineer; As mentioned in ATC Document
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections