Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Deve...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and Related Roles, Qty: 28 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442201 | Ref ID: 123712174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 79291560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1585831.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and Related Roles, Qty: 28 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and Related Roles, Qty: 28 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and Related Roles, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123712174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442201

Tender Value: ₹ 79291560

Tender EMD: ₹ 1585831

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Solution Architect; 7 to 9 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Database related roles; Database Administrator; 4 to 6 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; DevOps Engineer; 4 to 5 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Backend/API Developer; 2 to 3 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; Cyber threat Analyst; 2 to 3 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; Infra Administrator; 2 to 3 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; IT Security specialist; 2 to 3 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Senior Software Developer; 2 to 4 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Senior Software Developer; 4 to 6 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Testing related roles; Senior Technical Proj...
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 21-07-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1585831

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections