Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Manpower, Work of Hiring of 1 No. ...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Manpower, Work of Hiring of 1 No. Skilled Labor as Computer Operator for Pro, Mppgcl, Jbp in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_449269_1 | Ref ID: 127440241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 538000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10760.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Manpower, Work of Hiring of 1 No. Skilled Labor as Computer Operator for Pro, Mppgcl, Jbp

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127440241

Notice Ref. No.: 255

Tender Value: ₹ 538000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of hiring of 1 no. skilled labor as computer operator for PRO, MPPGCL, JBP
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(HR and A)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 38, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections