Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Integrated Drilling Services-Ids
Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148271686
Notice Ref. No.: GEL/Onshore Blocks/IDS/2026-27/645
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of Integrated Drilling Services-Ids
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 08-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date 09-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 14:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Online Pre-Bid Meeting over Cisco Webex
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 18-08-2026 11:30
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 10, 000, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT ENERGY LIMITED) GUJARAT ENERGY LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT ENERGY LIMITED) GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduide0bac85a-a66e-434e-ad7b-f441cb33b44fnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections